Convocation

Convocation 2003

Convocation 03

Convocation Speeches

Dr. D. Veerendra Heggade
Chairman
SDM-IMD, Mysore

Mr. Dattarajv.Salgaocar
Chief Guest – Convocation 2003
Managing Director
Salgaocar Group of Companies

Excellence Awards for Students in convocation 2003

Mr. Dheerendra Ashok Hegde
Chairman’s Distinguished Student Gold Medal

Mr. Dheerendra Ashok Hegde
Marketing

Mr. Kapa Suryavishnu
Marketing

Mr. Balaji R
Finance

Mr. Dheerendra Ashok Hegde
Finance

Mr. Pramod Y. P.
Systems

Mr. Rajeev K. V.
Systems

Mr. Shallex Pinto
Systems

Mr. Aarti Ahlawat
HRM

Mr. Kapa Suryavishnu
HRM

Mr. Pramod Y. P.
Best Summer Project

Convocation 2002

Convocation 02

Convocation Speeches

Dr. D. Veerendra Heggade
Chairman
SDM-IMD, Mysore

Sri K. Narsim Shenoy
Chief Guest – Convocation 2002
Chairman, Asea Brown Boveri Ltd. India

Excellence Awards for Students in convocation 2006

Ms. Shami Mohan
Chairman’s Distinguished student gold medal

Mr. Shivaprasad B.M.
Kuduma Fastners Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Marketing

Mr. Deepu Paul
Alumni Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Marketing

Ms. Swati V.Kulkarni
Canara Bank Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Finance

Mr. Girish R.Patil
Vijaya Bank Gold Medal for Excellent Performance in Finance

Mr. Harish Kesavan
ITS Gold Medals for Excellent performance in Systems

Ms. Anita B.Gachinmath
ITS Gold Medals for Excellent performance in Systems

Ms. P.S. Devi
Faculty Gold Medal for Excellent performance in HRM

Mr. Ravindra J. Jain
Alumni Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Summer Project

Convocation 2001

Convocation 01

Convocation Speeches

Dr. D. Veerendra Heggade
Chairman
SDM-IMD, Mysore

Shri P. S. Subramanyam
Chief Guest – Convocation 2001
Chairman, UTI, Bangalore

Excellence Awards for Students in convocation 2001

Ms. Roopa Narayan
Chairman’s Distinguished Student Gold Medal

Ms. Roopa Narayan
Kuduma Fastners Gold Medal for Excellent Performance in Marketing

Mr.Santhosh H. S.
Alumni Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Marketing

Mr. Deepak Parekh
Canara Bank Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Finance

Ms. Shipra Rao U.
Vijaya Bank Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Finance

Ms. Roopa Narayan
Trigent Software Ltd., Gold Medals for Excellent performance in Systems

Mr. Srijith R.
Trigent Software Ltd., Gold Medals for Excellent performance in Systems

Ms. Smitha Raja
Trigent Software Ltd., Gold Medals for Excellent performance in Systems

Convocation 2000

Convocation 2000

Convocation Speeches

Dr. D. Veerendra Heggade
Chairman
SDM-IMD, Mysore

Excellence Awards for Students in convocation 2000

Mr. Sughosh N.
Chairman’s Distinguished student gold medal

Ms. Nidhi Maheshwari
Vijaya Bank Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Finance

Mr. Kanthilal M.
Canara Bank Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Marketing

Mr. Sunil M. P.
Alumni Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Marketing

Mr. Kiran Kumar H. H.
Advanced Synergic Micro Systems Ltd., Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Systems

Ms. Gayathri K. S.
ACC Gold Medal for Excellent performance in HRM